Boards

Upton Economic Development Board-Independent
John Marshall, President
Keith Materi, Vice President
Carmen Diehl, Secretary
Justin Mills, Treasurer
Dick Claycomb, Director
James Martens, Director
Dylan Esquivel, Director
Tony Barton, Director
Clark Coberly, Director

Meets the first Monday of each month at 10:00 AM at the Haynes Building.
Contact uedb@rtconnect.net for more information.

Airport Board-Town Appointed
Lori Materi, Chair
Scott Gerber
Danny Hart
Keith Materi
Dustin Kokesh

Meets the second Monday of each month at 7:00 PM at Dan Hart Patrol Service
Contact City Hall 468-2441 or uptonwy@rtconnect.net for more information

Chamber of Commerce Board-Independent
Buffy Helwig, President
Clark Coberly, Vice President
Genell Hodges, Secretary
Kendra Butler, Treasurer
Kelly Wozney, 3 Year Board Member
Scott Evans/Gloria Knapp, 2 Year Board Member
Karla Ludemann, 1 Year Board Member

Board meets the second Monday of each month at 12 noon at business locations TBA
General Membership meets the second Thursday of each month at 12 noon at
business locations TBA
Contact uptonchamberofcommerce@gmail.com for more information

WCSD #7 Board-Elected
Chairman Woody Gaughenbaugh
Curtis Rankin
Diana White
Ty Miller
Mark Mitchell

Meets the second Wednesday of each month at 7:00 pm in the Board Room at the Nelson Bldg

Senior Center Board-Independent
Gary Barnes, President
Joyce Haptonstall, Vice President
Karen Carter, Secretary
Ladena Buckley, Treasurer
Glenda Kopp
Donna Kennedy

Meets the first Tuesday of each month at 8:30 am at the Upton Senior Center Contact Gary Barnes for more information.

Weston County Commissioners-Elected
Marty Ertman, Chair
Nathan Todd, Vice Chair
Tony Barton
Don Taylor
Ed Wagoner

Meets the first and third Tuesday of each month at 9:00 am in the Commissione's Room at the Weston County Courthouse
Contact Clerk Hadlock at becky@westongov.com or 746-4744 for more information

Housing Authority Board-Town Appointed
Mark Lindstrom, Chair
Scott Buckley, Vice Chair
Betty Strong, Treasurer
Donna Kennedy, Secretary
Kristi Durfee, Public Relations

Meets the second Wednesday of each month at 5:00 pm at the Upton Senior Housing
Common Room.
Contact City Hall 468-2441 or uptonwy@rtconnect.net for more information

Planning Board-Town Appointed
Howard White, Chair
Denise Thompson
Julie Abbott, Secretary
Bob Eisenhauer

Meets the first and third Tuesday of each month April-Oct, and the first Tuesday Nov-March at 7:00 pm at the Upton Community Center in Room 4
Contact City Hall 468-2441 or uptonwy@rtconnect.net for more information

Weston County Travel Commission-Appointed
Norman Shelton, President
Bruce Perkins, Vice President
Brittany Trandahl, Secretary
Linda Ahlers, Treasurer
Kelly Wozney, Upton Representative
Melody Norris, Newcastle Representative

WCTC meets the 1st Tuesday of each month alternating in Newcastle and Upton. Click here for contact information.

Weston County Solid Waste District-County Appointed
George Bondora
Sam Haptonstall
Bob Hartley
Ed Wagoner
Mike Mills

Comodo SSL